This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

Ed Hearn
Ed Hearn
Former MLB Player
AKA: Edward John Hearn Forum
Date of birth: August 23, 1960 View all autographs posted for Ed Hearn
Official website: Add It Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Add It Send me an email next time someone posts an autograph
Last feedback received on: 7/16/2019 >>>

Fan mail address:

Ed Hearn
Bottom of the 9th Foundation
5737 Theden Street
Shawnee, KS 66218
USA

Not an updated address?
Please let us know!
Address information:

Bottom of the 9th Foundation
(Foundation)
5737 Theden Street
Shawnee, KS 66218
USA
Phone: (913) 599-6586
Fax:
Official website
Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Ed Hearn?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, you can purchase your american stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.

Feedback received:

Ed Hearn MLB Success - July 16th, 2019
Sent LOR, SASE, TC to Ed Hearn in October 2018. Got it back signed today. Edward Hearn c/o Bottom of the Ninth Foundation 5737 Theden St Shawnee, KS 66218 http://surfmypictures.com/image/25f3ad89acc11acd/h7giy.html

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
MLB Ed Hearn Success - August 1st, 2017
Sent a LOR, SASE, $20 and 3 TCs to : Edward Hearn c/o Bottom of the Ninth Foundation 5737 Theden St Shawnee, KS 66218 Sent : 7/20/17 Received : 7/31/17 Don't know if he charges but being his foundation, I sent him $20 with a success. http://surfmypictures.com/image/d3ceeb7 ... k9yc9.html

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | EspaƱol | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - Copyright 2004-2019 Fanmail.biz - July 24th, 2019