This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

Frank White
Frank White
Former MLB Player
AKA: Frank White Jr. Forum
Date of birth: September 04, 1950 View all autographs posted for Frank White
Official website: Add It Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Add It Send me an email next time someone posts an autograph
Last feedback received on: 5/13/2020 >>>

Fan mail address:

Frank White
Kansas City T-Bones
America Ballpark
1800 Village West Pkwy
Kansas City, KS 66111
USA

Not an updated address?
Please let us know!
Address information:

Kansas City T-Bones
(AAIPB Team)
America Ballpark
1800 Village West Pkwy
Kansas City, KS 66111
USA
Phone: (913) 328-2255
Fax:
Official website
Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Frank White?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, you can purchase your american stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.

Feedback received:

MLB Frank White Success (Kansas City T-Bones) - May 13th, 2020
Sent a LOR, SASE, and 5 TCs to : Frank White c/o Kansas City T-Bones America Ballpark 1800 Village West Pkwy Kansas City, MO 66111 Sent: 5/3/19 Received: 5/13/20 http://surfmypictures.com/image/48788ae3babeee23/wes45.html

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
MLB Frank White SUCCESS! 5/5/20 - May 5th, 2020
Sent LOR, SASE, 85 Topps, and 88 Fleer cards on 2/12/19 to: Frank White c/o Kansas City T-Bones 1800 Village West Parkway Kansas City, KS 66111. Got response 5/5/20 (447 days), both cards returned, signed in black marker. http://surfmypictures.com/image/3305749f6820ee26/o8ba8.html

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
MLB Frank White Fail / RTS - April 29th, 2019 | Address reported as RTS The address has been reported as RTS (Return To Sender).
It means that the postal service has not been able to deliver the mail to the address
and that it has been returned to the sender.
Sent a LOR, SASE, and 4 TCs to : Frank White 412 NE Parks Edge Dr Lees Summit, MO 64064 Sent : 10/19/18 Received RTS : 4/29/19 http://surfmypictures.com/image/c201701bf7409279/fb1d1.html

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | EspaƱol | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - © Copyright 2004-2020 Fanmail.biz - September 19th, 2020