This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

Jose Alvarez
Jose Alvarez
Former MLB Player
AKA: Jose Lino Alvarez Jr. Forum
Date of birth: April 12, 1956 View all autographs posted for Jose Alvarez
Official website: Add It Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Add It Send me an email next time someone posts an autograph
Last feedback received on: 9/8/2020 >>>

Primary address:

Jose Alvarez
210 Murphy Ln
Greenville, SC 29607-4934
USA
Address information:


(Home Address)
210 Murphy Ln
Greenville, SC 29607-4934
USA
Phone:
Fax:

Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Jose Alvarez?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, you can purchase your american stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.

Feedback received:

Jose ALVAREZ (MLB) DNS - September 8th, 2020
Jose ALVAREZ 210 Murphy Ln Greensville, SC 29067 Sent 08/28/2020 Rec 09/08/2020 DNS 1 TC, 1 AC Note was added: "Mr. Alvarez only signs autograhs through " I tried it but the site cannot be reached.

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
Jose Alvarez, Frm MLB, charges - September 1st, 2020
Sent LOR, SASE and two cards to Jose Alvarez, 210 Murphy Ln, Greenville, SC 29607-4934 on 8/21/20.Got back both cards unsigned with a note saying you have to send them to a website with payment. He charges $10 a card.

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
MLB Jose Alvarez SUCCESS! 2/13/20 - February 13th, 2020
Sent LOR, SASE, 89 Fleer & Topps cards on 1/3/20 to: Jose Alvarez 210 Murphy Ln Greenville, SC 29607. Got response 2/13/20 (41 days), both cards returned, signed in blue marker with "John 14:6" after his signature. http://surfmypictures.com/image/91463f007ad046d6/7jd0y.html

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | EspaƱol | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - © Copyright 2004-2020 Fanmail.biz - September 24th, 2020