This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

Lou Klimchock
Lou Klimchock
Former MLB Player
AKA: Louis Stephen Klimchock Forum
Date of birth: October 15, 1939 View all autographs posted for Lou Klimchock
Official website: Add It Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Send me an email next time someone posts an autograph
Last feedback received on: 3/29/2019 >>>

Fan mail address:

Lou Klimchock
Arizona Major League Alumni
8876 S Myrtle Avenue
Tempe, AZ 85284-3178
USA

Not an updated address?
Please let us know!
Address information:

Arizona Major League Alumni
(Association)
8876 S Myrtle Avenue
Tempe, AZ 85284-3178
USA
Phone: (480) 777-1250
Fax:
Official website
Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Lou Klimchock?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, you can purchase your american stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.

Feedback received:

Lou Klimchock MLB Success - March 29th, 2019
Sent 3/22/19 Received 3/29/19 Sent to 8876 S Myrtle Ave Tempe AZ 85284 1/1 7 days

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
Lou Klimchock Baseball - June 16th, 2016
Louis Stephen Klimchock (born October 15, 1939) is an American former professional baseball infielder. He played 12 seasons in Major League Baseball (MLB) for the Kansas City Athletics, Milwaukee Braves, Washington Senators, New York Mets, and Cleveland Indians. In 12 seasons he played in 318 games and had 669 at bats, 64 runs, 155 hits, 21 doubles, 3 triples, 13 home runs, 69 RBI, 31 walks, .232 batting average, .264 on-base percentage, .330 slugging percentage, 221 total bases, 4 sacrifice hits, 6 sacrifice flies and 5 intentional walks.[1 Klimchock's grandson, Mitch Nay, plays professional baseball in the Toronto Blue Jays organization. Kansas City Athletics (1958–1961) Milwaukee Braves (1962) Washington Senators (1963) Milwaukee Braves (1963–1965) New York Mets (1966) Cleveland Indians (1968–1970) Sent him 2 cards on 6 Jun and got both back signed on 16 Jun. Mr Lou Klimchock 8876 S. Myrtle Ave Temple, AZ. 85284

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | Español | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - Copyright 2004-2019 Fanmail.biz - May 21st, 2019