This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

Tim McCarver
Tim McCarver
Former MLB Player / Sportcaster
AKA: James Timothy McCarver Forum
Date of birth: October 16, 1941 View all autographs posted for Tim McCarver
Official website Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Add It Send me an email next time someone posts an autograph
Last feedback received on: 6/29/2020 >>>

Primary address:

Tim McCarver
5825 Riegels Harbor Rd
Sarasota, FL 34242-1779
USA
Address information:


(Home Address)
5825 Riegels Harbor Rd
Sarasota, FL 34242-1779
USA
Phone:
Fax:

Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Tim McCarver?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, you can purchase your american stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.

Feedback received:

Tim McCarver MLB Failure - June 29th, 2020
Sent to the Sarasota Florida address Tim McCarver 5825 Riegels Harbor Rd Sarasota, FL 34242-1779 USA Sent 6-16-20 Recd 6-29-20 Sent 2 3x5 cards returned with note saying Autographs are $25.00 each http://surfmypictures.com/image/3305749f6820ee26/bib1h.htmlrl

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
Tim McCarver MLB Failure - June 13th, 2017
Sent LOR, SASE and TC to: Mr. Tim McCarver 5825 Riegels Harbor Rd. Sarasota, FL 34242 Card came back unsigned in my SASE. Sent: 6/6/17 Received: 6/13/17 Uploaded with ###://surfmypictures.com:surfmypictures Uploaded with ###://surfmypictures.com:surfmypictures

Comment | View 3 comment(s)
Tim McCarver SUCCESS! - May 21st, 2016
I sent a letter, SASE, and photo on May 14th and today I received it back signed AND inscribed "HOF '12"! Address used: Mr. Tim McCarver 5825 Riegels Harbor Rd. Sarasota, FL 34242 Now I have all of the living Ford C. Frick Award winners!

Comment | View 3 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | EspaƱol | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - © Copyright 2004-2020 Fanmail.biz - August 08th, 2020