This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

Chevy Chase
Chevy Chase
Actor Picture gallery
Get an alert when there are new pictures
AKA: Cornelius Crane Chase Forum
Date of birth: October 08, 1943 View all autographs posted for Chevy Chase
Official website: Add It Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Add It Send me an email next time someone posts an autograph
Last feedback received on: 4/10/2019 >>>

Primary address:

Chevy Chase
P.O. Box 257
Bedford, NY 10506
USA
Address information:


(Post Office Box)
P.O. Box 257
Bedford, NY 10506
USA
Phone:
Fax:

Note:
View larger map


Secondary address:

Chevy Chase
Agency for the Performing Arts
405 S Beverly Drive
Beverly Hills, CA 90212-4425
USA

Not an updated address?
Please let us know!
Address information:

Agency for the Performing Arts
(Talent and Literary Agency)
405 S Beverly Drive
Beverly Hills, CA 90212-4425
USA
Phone: (310) 888-4200
Fax: (310) 888-4242
Official website
Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Chevy Chase?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, you can purchase your american stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.

Feedback received:

Chevy Chase Failure - April 11th, 2019
Hi! I recently received an autopen signature from Chevy Chase. It's the same signature a lot of guys got from him. Sent LOR and SASE with an 8x10. Received autopen signature Sent: 08.12.2018 Received: 10.04.2019 Used Adress: Chevy Chase P.O. Box 257 Bedford, NY 10506 USA

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
Actor Chevy Chase Success - August 1st, 2017
Sent a LOR, SASE, and CIC to : Cornelius Chase P.O. Box 257 Bedford, NY 10506 Sent : 2/21/17 Received : 7/31/17 http://surfmypictures.com/image/d3ceeb7 ... i7r3i.html

Comment | View 3 comment(s)
Chevy Chase - Success - August 9th, 2016
Request sent on 7/27/2016 Response received 8/8/2016 Chevy Chase PO Box 257 Bedford, NY 10506 USA http://surfmypictures.com/image/e7b37b9 ... j3ju5.html

Comment | View 4 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | EspaƱol | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - © Copyright 2004-2020 Fanmail.biz - July 07th, 2020