This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

Doug Rader
Doug Rader
Former MLB Player
AKA: Douglas Lee Rader Forum
Date of birth: July 30, 1944 View all autographs posted for Doug Rader
Official website: Add It Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Add It Send me an email next time someone posts an autograph
Last feedback received on: 5/22/2020 >>>

Primary address:

Doug Rader
3332 SE Court Dr
Stuart, FL 34997-6012
USA
Address information:


(Home Address)
3332 SE Court Dr
Stuart, FL 34997-6012
USA
Phone:
Fax:

Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Doug Rader?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, you can purchase your american stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.

Feedback received:

Doug Rader Former MLB - May 22nd, 2020
Sent 3 Cards to former MLB player & manager Doug Rader on 5-15-20 all signed & returned on 5-22-20 Uploaded with

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
MLB Doug Rader SUCCESS! 2/21/20 - February 22nd, 2020
Sent LOR, SASE, 78 & 84 Topps cards on 2/11/20 to: Doug Rader PO Box 2768 Stuart, FL 34995. Got response 2/21/20 (10 days), both cards returned, signed in blue marker.

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
Doug Rader (MLB) Success - October 5th, 2019
Sent Photo card & baseball card on 9-27-19 Returned on 10-5-19 http://surfmypictures.com/image/b8914c90f6b22f56/vqhfa.htmlrl Uploaded with http://surfmypictures.comsurfmypicturesrl

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | EspaƱol | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - © Copyright 2004-2020 Fanmail.biz - June 01st, 2020