This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | MLB Players | NFL Players | NBA Players

Ernie Banks Ernie Banks
Pictures of Ernie Banks (2006-04-08)
Ernie Banks
Former Baseball Player Picture gallery
Get an alert when there are new pictures
AKA: Mr. Cub Forum
Date of birth: January 31, 1931 Feedback received
Official website Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Send me an email next time someone post an autograph
Last feedback received on:

Fan mail address:

Ernie Banks
1931-2015


Not an updated address?
Please let us know!

How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Ernie Banks?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in , add several* International Reply Coupons. The International Reply Coupons (IRC) will be used by the receiver to purchase stamps. You can only get them at your post office. Place the IRCs into the envelope, not on it. For more information on reply coupons click here. *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from click here.



Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | Espaņol | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - Copyright 2004-2017 Fanmail.biz - November 24th, 2017