This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

Rob Manfred
Rob Manfred
Former MLB Commissioner
AKA: Robert D. Manfred Jr. Forum
Date of birth: September 28, 1958 View all autographs posted for Rob Manfred
Official website: Add It Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Add It Send me an email next time someone posts an autograph
Last feedback received on: 3/27/2021 >>>

Fan mail address:

Rob Manfred
Major League Baseball
Office of the Commissioner of Baseball
245 Park Avenue
31st Floor
New York, NY 10167
USA

Not an updated address?
Please let us know!
Address information:

Major League Baseball
Office of the Commissioner of Baseball
(Headquaters)
245 Park Avenue
31st Floor
New York, NY 10167
USA
Phone: (212) 931-7800
Fax: (212) 949-5654
Official website
Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Rob Manfred?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, you can purchase your american stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.

Feedback received:

Rob Manfred MLB Commissioner Success - April 4th, 2021
Sent a LOR and received an autographed Rawlings Official Major League Baseball (60 days). Sent: 01/26/21 Received: 03/27/21 Rob Manfred 245 Park Ave New York, NY 10167 http://surfmypictures.com/image/2f5c3f1d7e1c4c3c/fr6i2.htmlrl Uploaded with http://surfmypictures.comsurfmypicturesrl

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
MLB Commissioner Rob Manfred Success - February 27th, 2021
Major League Baseball 1271 Avenue of the Americas New York, NY 10020 USA Sent HWLOR, SASE asking for a signed baseball from Mr. Manfred on 1/4/21 and received it back signed on 2/27/21. Thank you so much Mr. Manfred! Very nice of you and MLB do to this for the fans for free! http://surfmypictures.com/image/3305749f6820ee26/36vrl.htmlrl

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
Robert MANFRED Jr (MLB Comish) (Rob Manfred) - December 8th, 2020
Robert MANFRED Jr C/O The Office of the Commissioner of Baseball 245 Park Avenue 31st Floor New York, NY 10167 Sent a LOR for a signed ROMLB on 11/24/2020 Rec a signed AC & ROMLB on 12/07/2020 Thank you Sir, you are awesome! http://surfmypictures.com/image/316bb8cf07f89ed5/6wudk.html

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 2 3 4 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | EspaƱol | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - © Copyright 2004-2021 Fanmail.biz - October 16th, 2021