This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | MLB Players | NFL Players | NBA Players

Johnette Napolitano
Johnette Napolitano
Singer
AKA: Jonette L. Napolitano Forum
Date of birth: September 22, 1957 View all autographs posted for Johnette Napolitano
Official website Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Send me an email next time someone post an autograph
Last feedback received on: 6/29/2018 >>>

Primary address:

Johnette Napolitano
P.O. Box 1053
Joshua Tree, CA 92252
USA
Address information:


(Post Office Box)
P.O. Box 1053
Joshua Tree, CA 92252
USA
Phone:
Fax:

Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Johnette Napolitano?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, you can purchase your american stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.

Feedback received:

Johnette Napolitano Singer Songwriter - June 29th, 2018
Johnette Napolitano (born September 22, 1957, Hollywood, Los Angeles, California) is an American singer, songwriter and bassist best known as the lead vocalist/songwriter and bassist for the group Concrete Blonde. Concrete Blonde were an alternative rock band from Hollywood, California. They were active from 1982 to 1995, from 2001 to 2004, and then reunited in 2010 and split up again in 2012. They were best known for their 1990 album Bloodletting, their top 20 single "Joey", and Johnette Napolitano's distinctive vocal style. ... She composes music for films and works as a gallery artist, specializing in working with discarded and reclaimed materials. She also takes care of rescue horses. Sent her two photos on 29 May and got them back signed on 29 Jun. She signed them Johnette. [youtube:OdpTcvSn8HQ[/youtube: Ms Johnette Napolitano PO Box 1053 Joshua Tree, CA 92252

Comment | View 2 comment(s)
Johnette Napolitano Success - October 26th, 2013
Sent: Contacted via facebook with request. She provided address. LOR, photos and SASE mailed on 10/6/13 Received: Three photos (one a gift for a friend) personalized, inscribed and signed on 10/26/13 Address mailed: Johnette Napolitano P.O. Box 1053 Joshua Tree, Ca. 92252 -

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | Espaņol | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - Copyright 2004-2018 Fanmail.biz - July 15th, 2018