This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

Tom Smothers
Musician
AKA: YoYo-man Forum
Date of birth: February 02, 1937 View all autographs posted for Tom Smothers
Official website Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Add It Send me an email next time someone posts an autograph
Last feedback received on: 9/1/2018 >>>

Primary address:

Tom Smothers
P.O. Box 759
Kenwood, CA 95452
USA
Address information:


(Post Office Box)
P.O. Box 759
Kenwood, CA 95452
USA
Phone:
Fax:

Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Tom Smothers?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, you can purchase your american stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.

Feedback received:

Smothers Brothers SUCCESS! (Tom Smothers & Dick Smothers) - September 2nd, 2018
[size=150:Very excited to get Tommy Smothers, half of the great comedy duo the Smothers Brothers! Sent LOR, SASE, and playing card on 7/25 to: Tom & Dick Smothers Remick Ridge Ranch P.O. Box 759 Kenwood, CA 95452 I received the card signed back on 9/1 signed only by Tom. I've done some research and it appears that Dick doesn't live at the winery in California, but in Sarasota, Florida. I haven't had any luck tracking down his address there, but when I do, I will send the card signed by Tom to see if I can get him to sign it as well.[/size: Uploaded with ###://surfmypictures.com:surfmypictures

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
Smothers Brothers SUCCESS (Tom Smothers & Dick Smothers) - October 21st, 2013
Sent to: Tom & Dick Smothers P.O. Box 759 Kenwood, CA 95452 Items sent: LOR, SASE, 8x10 photo Received: An 8x10 provided by them in my SASE. Odd thing about this pre-signed photo is that it's just signed "Smothers Brothers". No mention of Tom or Dick individually, no note. It seems pretty obvious to me that it's written in Tommy's handwriting... I just can't tell if it's AutoPen or not. It doesn't have the telltale signs of AP, and there's definitely marker ON the picture. Anyone get a similar success who can help me out? Date sent: July 7, 2013 Received: October 18, 2013 PHOTO:

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | EspaƱol | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - Copyright 2004-2020 Fanmail.biz - March 28th, 2020