This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

Al Downing
Al Downing
Former MLB Player
AKA: Alphonso Erwin Downing Forum
Date of birth: June 28, 1941 View all autographs posted for Al Downing
Official website: Add It Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Add It Send me an email next time someone posts an autograph
Last feedback received on: 5/31/2019 >>>

Primary address:

Al Downing
25399 The Old Rd
#108
Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381-1615
USA
Address information:


(Home Address)
25399 The Old Rd
#108
Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381-1615
USA
Phone:
Fax:

Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Al Downing?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, you can purchase your american stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.

Feedback received:

MLB Al Downing FAILURE! - May 31st, 2019
Sent LOR, SASE, and personalized index card on 5/20/19 to: Al Downing 25343 Silver Aspen Way Apt. 735 Valencia, CA 91381 Got response 5/31/19 (11 days). Index card was returned, unsigned, in my SASE, and wrapped in my LOR. And I'm pretty sure he read my LOR, because he had to fold it differently to get it back into my SASE. It appears everyone else has great success with him. I don't get it. And I've had crazy-good success with these personalized index cards. Maybe he only signs baseball cards or pictures. I can't find anything that says he charges for autographs, so...I don't know. http://s1344.photobucket.com/user/dgrooms72/media/IMG_3021_zps3znmhrfe.jpg.html

Comment | View 2 comment(s)
Al Downing Success - May 7th, 2013
On February 16 I sent a letter, picture and SASE to Al Downing and on Friday I received it signed! Address: Al Downing 25343 Silver Aspen Way Apt. 735 Valencia, CA 91381 -

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | EspaƱol | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - Copyright 2004-2019 Fanmail.biz - June 25th, 2019