This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

Walt Terrell
Walt Terrell
Former MLB Player
AKA: Charles Walter Terrell Forum
Date of birth: May 11, 1958 View all autographs posted for Walt Terrell
Official website: Add It Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Add It Send me an email next time someone posts an autograph
Last feedback received on: 10/7/2019 >>>

Primary address:

Walt Terrell
1304 Oxley Ct
Union, KY 41091-7145
USA
Address information:


(Home Address)
1304 Oxley Ct
Union, KY 41091-7145
USA
Phone:
Fax:

Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Walt Terrell?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, you can purchase your american stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.

Feedback received:

Walt Terrell Fr. MLB SUCCESS Oct 2019 - March 20th, 2020
I want to say Major success with Mr. Terrell. He even dedicated one baseball card to my son. I got back 3 cards signed in blue ink. I sent my LOR and SASE back in Sept 2019 and got it back on October 7, 2019. I used the following address: Walt Terrell 1304 Oxley Ct. Union, KY 41091

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
MLB Walt Terrell SUCCESS! 6/13/19 - June 13th, 2019
Sent LOR, SASE, 84 Topps, 87 Topps, and 89 UD cards on 4/22/19 to: Walt Terrell 1304 Oxley Ct. Union, KY 41091 Got response 6/13/19 (52 days), all 3 cards returned, signed in blue marker. http://surfmypictures.com/image/25f3ad89acc11acd/bvmvw.htmlrl

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
MLB Walt Terrell Success - February 9th, 2018
Sent a LOR, SASE, and 3 TCs to : Charles 'Walt' Terrell 1304 Oxley Court Union, KY 41091 Sent : 12/29/17 Received : 2/9/18 http://surfmypictures.com/image/dabe182 ... o7acy.html

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 2 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | EspaƱol | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - © Copyright 2004-2021 Fanmail.biz - October 19th, 2021