This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | MLB Players | NFL Players | NBA Players

Ernie Brown, Jr
Ernie Brown, Jr
Woodsman
AKA: The Turtleman Forum
Date of birth: June 26, 1976 View all autographs posted for Ernie Brown, Jr
Official website Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Send me an email next time someone post an autograph
Last feedback received on: 1/6/2014 >>>

Fan mail address:

Ernie Brown, Jr
Turtleman
Call of the Wildman
P.O. Box 1190
Lebanon, KY 40033
USA

Not an updated address?
Please let us know!
Address information:

Turtleman
Call of the Wildman
(Post-office Box)
P.O. Box 1190
Lebanon, KY 40033
USA
Phone:
Fax:

Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Ernie Brown, Jr?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, you can purchase your american stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.

Feedback received:

Ernie Brown, Jr. (The Turtleman) Success!! - January 6th, 2014
In October 2013, I sent a long LOR and a SASE to Ernie Jones, Jr., known as the Turtleman on Animal Planets, "Call of the Wildman". He sent me a funny handwritten letter and a bunch of autographed photos, promo cards, and bookmarks, Awesome success and funny guy. Address: Ernie Brown, Jr. Turtleman Call of the Wildman P.O. Box 1190 Lebanon, Kentucky 40033 Sent: October 2013 Received: January 6, 2014 - - Please visit and "like" my Facebook page: https://www.facebook.com/famousautographs?ref=hl

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
turtleman success (Ernie Brown, Jr) - May 24th, 2013
5/23/13 today i recieved back a great success from turtleman. he sent a personalized picture just one week after i sent out the letter. address used was: turtleman 955 helm schoolhouse rd lebanon, KY 40033

Comment | View 2 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | Espaņol | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - Copyright 2004-2017 Fanmail.biz - October 18th, 2017