This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

Julie Payette
Julie Payette
Astronaut
AKA: Julie Payette CC CMM COM CQ CD Forum
Date of birth: October 20, 1963 View all autographs posted for Julie Payette
Official website: Add It Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Add It Send me an email next time someone posts an autograph
Last feedback received on: 6/26/2019 >>>

Fan mail address:

Julie Payette
Montreal Science Centre
2 rue de la Commune Ouest
Montréal, QC H2X 4B2
Canada

Not an updated address?
Please let us know!
Address information:

Montreal Science Centre
(Science Museum)
2 rue de la Commune Ouest
Montréal, QC H2X 4B2
Canada
Phone: (514) 496-4724
Fax:
Official website
Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Julie Payette?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in Canada send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in Canada, add several* International Reply Coupons. The International Reply Coupons (IRC) will be used by the receiver to purchase canadian stamps. You can only get them at your post office. Place the IRCs into the envelope, not on it. For more information on reply coupons click here. *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from Canada click here.

Feedback received:

Julie Payette (astronaut) success - July 16th, 2019
Julie Payette (astronaut) success I sent seven 15x21 photos, a letter and an envelope with my address. I received my four autographed photos, and two without autograph Sent - 22/09/2018 Received - 26/06/2019 Address used: Her Excellency The Right Honourable Julie Payette Governor General Of Canada Rideau Hall 1 Sussex Drive Ottawa ON K1A 0A1 Canada http://surfmypictures.com/image/395eac790f5e036d/amd4k.htmlrl http://surfmypictures.com/image/395eac790f5e036d/66e8h.htmlrl http://surfmypictures.com/image/395eac790f5e036d/tgyxc.htmlrl http://surfmypictures.com/image/395eac790f5e036d/qo1we.htmlrl http://surfmypictures.com/image/395eac790f5e036d/kr5mq.htmlrl

Comment | View 2 comment(s)
Julie Payette (canadian astronaut) ttm success! - March 30th, 2012
send: 17th aug 2011 received: 29th mar 2012 via: Canadian Astronaut Office ATT. [Astronauts name Canadian Space Agency 6767 route de lAéroport Saint-Hubert Quebec J3Y 8Y9 Canada best thing is that she send back my money that i put in for stamps for the return envelope <img src= - - - - sorry no envelope

Comment | View 2 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | Español | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - © Copyright 2004-2021 Fanmail.biz - January 18th, 2021