This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

Leo Gomez
Leo Gomez
Former MLB Player
AKA: Leonardo Gómez Vélez Forum
Date of birth: March 02, 1966 View all autographs posted for Leo Gomez
Official website: Add It Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Add It Send me an email next time someone posts an autograph
Last feedback received on: 6/21/2019 >>>

Primary address:

Leo Gomez
273 Portofino Dr
North Venice, FL 34275-6654
USA
Address information:


(Home Address)
273 Portofino Dr
North Venice, FL 34275-6654
USA
Phone:
Fax:

Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Leo Gomez?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, you can purchase your american stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.

Feedback received:

MLB Leo Gomez Success - June 22nd, 2019
Sent a LOR, SASE, and TC to : Leonardo Gomez 273 Portofino Dr North Venice, FL 34275 Sent : 3/22/19 Received : 6/21/19 http://surfmypictures.com/image/4ccd7f61462186cd/dedxp.html

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
Leo Gómez MLB Success - May 9th, 2016
Sent LOR, SASE and TC to: Mr. Leo Gómez 273 Portofino Dr. North Venice, FL 34275 Received my card back signed. Sent: 4/9/16 Received: 5/8/16 Uploaded with ###://surfmypictures.com:surfmypictures Uploaded with ###://surfmypictures.com:surfmypictures

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
Leo Gomez (Orioles 3B) success - Took a long time - March 1st, 2012
On 3/16/11, I sent a letter, card and SASE to Leo Gomez, a former third baseman for the Baltimore Orioles. One of my projects is trying to collect former Orioles autographs on their cards and I have over 25 so far. I had given up on Gomez, but his card arrived on 3/1/12. Almost a year to get it signed, but I am pleased with this one. I sent it to: 273 Portofino Dr., North Venice, FL 34275 -

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | Español | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - Copyright 2004-2020 Fanmail.biz - January 23rd, 2020