This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

Ginger Alden
Ginger Alden
Actress / Model
AKA: Ginger Alden Leyser Forum
Date of birth: November 13, 1956 View all autographs posted for Ginger Alden
Official website: Add It Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Send me an email next time someone posts an autograph
Last feedback received on: 3/26/2019 >>>

Primary address:

Ginger Alden
3301 Gloucester Ln
Mount Juliet, TN 37122-8439
USA
Address information:


(Home Address)
3301 Gloucester Ln
Mount Juliet, TN 37122-8439
USA
Phone:
Fax:

Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Ginger Alden?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, you can purchase your american stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.

Feedback received:

Ginger Alden Success - March 26th, 2019
Sent 2 photos 13x18 to Ginger Alden on 20.02.2019 to the address in the database and received them today (26.03.2019) back signed!!! Ginger Alden 3301 Gloucester Ln Mount Juliet, TN 37122-8439 USA http://surfmypictures.com/image/71cb0c5ae73b6d6e/8jnir.html

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
Ginger Alden RTS - February 20th, 2019 | Address reported as RTS The address has been reported as RTS (Return To Sender).
It means that the postal service has not been able to deliver the mail to the address
and that it has been returned to the sender.
I wrote to Ginger Alden on 09.01.2018, my envelope was returned on 20.02.2019! http://surfmypictures.com/image/f3903636cb54d992/3wmef.html

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
Ex model/actress "Ginger Alden" success - March 3rd, 2012
Best known as being the fiancee of Elvis Presley at the time of his death. Alden first met Presley in 1961 through her father who had been Presleys induction officer when he joined the United States military in 1958. Her family had been invited to join Elvis at the fairgrounds for a night of fun. When she was 20 years old, she, her older sister Terry (then the current Miss Tennessee) and their older sister Rosemary were introduced to Presley once again. Presley asked Ginger Alden to marry him on January 26, 1977. On August 16, 1977, Elvis, then aged 42, and Ginger came in from playing racquetball. Elvis went to go read a book in his bathroom. Ginger fell asleep and woke early that afternoon to find his lifeless body in the bathroom. After Presleys death, Ginger Alden made a career in modeling, radio, television and film. She worked in numerous commercials, made guest appearances on television shows, and signed on to be a regular cast member of the 1986–87 season of the daytime soap opera, Capitol alongside Teri Hatcher. mailed photo 1-27-12 received signed 2-21-12 used: private resident address http://imageshack.us/photo/my-images/14 ... 016ug.jpg/

Comment | View 2 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | Español | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - Copyright 2004-2019 Fanmail.biz - May 26th, 2019