This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

Don Demeter
Don Demeter
Former MLB Player
AKA: Donald Lee Demeter Forum
Date of birth: June 25, 1935 View all autographs posted for Don Demeter
Official website: Add It Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Add It Send me an email next time someone posts an autograph
Last feedback received on: 6/17/2019 >>>

Primary address:

Don Demeter
108 Church Way
Oklahoma City, OK 73139-8626
USA
Address information:


(Home Address)
108 Church Way
Oklahoma City, OK 73139-8626
USA
Phone:
Fax:

Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Don Demeter?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, you can purchase your american stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.

Feedback received:

MLB Don Demeter SUCCESS! 6/17/19 - June 17th, 2019
Sent LOR, SASE, and 66 Topps card on 6/5/19 to: Don Demeter 108 Church Way Oklahoma City, OK 73139-8626 Got response 6/17/19 (12 days), card returned, signed in blue marker. ONE OF THE LAST 16 LIVING BROOKLYN DODGERS! THANKS MR. DEMETER! http://surfmypictures.com/image/25f3ad89acc11acd/l4qtf.htmlrl

Comment | View 3 comment(s)
Don Demeter - Former Brooklyn Dodger - Success - January 24th, 2012
.

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | EspaƱol | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - Copyright 2004-2020 Fanmail.biz - February 29th, 2020