This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

Les Binkley
Former NHL Player
AKA: Leslie John Binkley Forum
Date of birth: June 04, 1934 View all autographs posted for Les Binkley
Official website: Add It Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Add It Send me an email next time someone posts an autograph
Last feedback received on: 8/2/2019 >>>

Primary address:

Les Binkley
203 Lake Rosalind Road 2
Hanover, ON N4N 3B9
Canada
Address information:


(Home Address)
203 Lake Rosalind Road 2
Hanover, ON N4N 3B9
Canada
Phone:
Fax:

Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Les Binkley?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in Canada send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in Canada, add several* International Reply Coupons. The International Reply Coupons (IRC) will be used by the receiver to purchase canadian stamps. You can only get them at your post office. Place the IRCs into the envelope, not on it. For more information on reply coupons click here. *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from Canada click here.

Feedback received:

Les Binkley NHL Success - August 4th, 2019
I sent a letter, a CIC, and a SASE to Les Binkley and I got the CIC back signed! He also sent a 3X5 and a 4X5! I sent it out on 6/28/19 and I got it back on 8/2/19 Mr. Les Binkley 203 Lake Rosalind Road 2 Hanover, ON N4N 3B9 Canada http://surfmypictures.com/image/d10c1a3effe78966/kbclo.html http://surfmypictures.com/image/d10c1a3effe78966/8rm08.html http://surfmypictures.com/image/d10c1a3effe78966/n79id.html http://surfmypictures.com/image/d10c1a3effe78966/nnvwr.html

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
Les Binkley NHL Success X3 - January 2nd, 2017
Sent LOR, RE, TC and $1 return postage to: Mr. Les Binkley 203 Lake Rosalind Road 2 Hanover, ON N4N 3B9 Canada Received my card back signed, and he included two additional signed 3x5 photos. Sent: 12/12/16 Received: 12/31/16 Uploaded with ###://surfmypictures.com:surfmypictures Uploaded with ###://surfmypictures.com:surfmypictures Uploaded with ###://surfmypictures.com:surfmypictures Uploaded with ###://surfmypictures.com:surfmypictures

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | EspaƱol | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - © Copyright 2004-2020 Fanmail.biz - July 07th, 2020