This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

Marty Lyons
Marty Lyons
Former NFL Player
AKA: Martin Anthony Lyons Jr. Forum
Date of birth: January 15, 1957 View all autographs posted for Marty Lyons
Official website: Add It Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Add It Send me an email next time someone posts an autograph
Last feedback received on: 12/10/2020 >>>

Primary address:

Marty Lyons
8 White Pine Ct
Smithtown, NY 11787-1199
USA
Address information:


(Home Address)
8 White Pine Ct
Smithtown, NY 11787-1199
USA
Phone:
Fax:

Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Marty Lyons?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, you can purchase your american stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.

Feedback received:

NFL Marty Lyons Success - December 10th, 2020
Sent a LOR, SASE, and TC to: Martin Lyons 8 White Pine Ct. Smithtown, NY 11787 Sent: 11/27/20 Received: 12/10/20 http://surfmypictures.com/image/24ecefee31be596b/434ne.html

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
Marty Lyons American Football - July 27th, 2020
Martin Anthony Lyons (born January 15, 1957) is a former American college and professional football player who was a defensive tackle in the National Football League for 11 seasons during the 1970s and 1980s. Lyons played college football for the University of Alabama, and earned All-American honors. Selected in the first round of the 1979 NFL Draft, he played his entire professional career for the NFL's New York Jets. He was a member of the Jets' famed "New York Sack Exchange," the team's dominant front four in 1981 and 1982 that also featured Mark Gastineau, Abdul Salaam and Joe Klecko. New York Jets (1979–1989) Member of the College Football Hall of Fame (2011) Sent him 2 photos on 13 Jul and got them back signed on 27 Jul Mr Marty Lyons 8 White Pine Ct Smithtown, NY 11787

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
Marty Lyons SUCCESS! - September 6th, 2013
Sent letter SASE and photo on August 31 received today! - Address: Mr. Marty Lyons 8 White Pine Ct Smithtown, NY 11787-1199

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | Español | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - © Copyright 2004-2021 Fanmail.biz - October 19th, 2021