This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

Pat Gillick
Pat Gillick
Former MLB Manager
AKA: Patrick Lawrence Gillick Forum
Date of birth: August 22, 1937 View all autographs posted for Pat Gillick
Official website: Add It Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Add It Send me an email next time someone posts an autograph
Last feedback received on: 9/12/2019 >>>

Primary address:

Pat Gillick
630 W Frank Street
Birmingham, MI 48009-1409
USA
Address information:


(Home Address)
630 W Frank Street
Birmingham, MI 48009-1409
USA
Phone:
Fax:

Note:
View larger map


Secondary address:

Pat Gillick
National Baseball Hall of Fame
25 Main Street
Cooperstown, NY 13326
USA

Not an updated address?
Please let us know!
Address information:

National Baseball Hall of Fame
(Association)
25 Main Street
Cooperstown, NY 13326
USA
Phone: (607) 547-7200
Fax: (607) 547-2044
Official website
Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Pat Gillick?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, you can purchase your american stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.

Feedback received:

Pat Gillick Baseball H O F General Manager - September 16th, 2019
Lawrence Patrick David Gillick (born August 22, 1937) is an American professional baseball executive. He previously served as the general manager of four MLB teams: the Toronto Blue Jays (1978–1994), Baltimore Orioles (1996–1998), Seattle Mariners (2000–2003), and Philadelphia Phillies (2006–2008). He guided the Blue Jays to World Series championships in 1992 and 1993, and later with the Phillies in 2008. He won a national championship in college while pitching for the University of Southern California (USC). Gillick was inducted into the Canadian Baseball Hall of Fame in 1997, the National Baseball Hall of Fame on July 24, 2011, the Ontario Sports Hall of Fame in 2013, and the Phillies Wall of Fame in 2018. As general manager Toronto Blue Jays (1978–1994) Baltimore Orioles (1996–1998) Seattle Mariners (2000–2003) Philadelphia Phillies (2006–2008) As president Philadelphia Phillies (2014–2015) Sent him 2 photo on 22 Aug and got them back signed on 12 Sep Mr Pat Gillick 630 W. Frank St. Birmingham, MI 48009

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
MLB Pat Gillick SUCCESS! 8/12/19 - August 13th, 2019
Sent LOR, SASE, and personalized index card on 7/30/19 to: Pat Gillick 630 W. Frank St Birmingham, MI 48009 Got response 8/12/19 (13 days), card returned, signed in ball point pen, with "HOF 2011" underneath his signature. http://surfmypictures.com/image/25f3ad89acc11acd/fvkty.html

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
Pat Gillick MLB Success - July 27th, 2019
Sent 7/20/19 Received 7/27/19 1/1 7 days Sent to: 630 W. Frank St Birmingham, MI 48009 http://surfmypictures.com/image/25f3ad89acc11acd/pmfni.htmlrl

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 2 3 4 5 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | Español | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - Copyright 2004-2019 Fanmail.biz - November 15th, 2019