This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

Bill Lee
Bill Lee
Former MLB Player
AKA: William Francis Lee III Forum
Date of birth: December 28, 1946 View all autographs posted for Bill Lee
Official website: Add It Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Add It Send me an email next time someone posts an autograph
Last feedback received on: 8/31/2019 >>>

Primary address:

Bill Lee
305 Common View Dr
Craftsbury, VT 05826-9779
USA
Address information:


(Home Address)
305 Common View Dr
Craftsbury, VT 05826-9779
USA
Phone:
Fax:

Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Bill Lee?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, you can purchase your american stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.

Feedback received:

Bill Lee Fr. MLB Success - September 1st, 2019
Success!! I sent Bill 2 cards 1981's Donruss and Fleer He wrote a short note in blue sharpie on the back of the envelope "Almost Oakdale, Ca" Since we live in Tulare. He also wrote EARTH 2019 on both cards. I used the Address: Mr. Bill Lee 305 Common View Dr. Craftsburg, VT 05826 I mailed it out in August 2019 and I got it back 8/31/ 2019

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
MLB Bill "Spaceman" Lee SUCCESS! 6/14/19 (Bill Lee) - June 14th, 2019
Sent LOR, SASE, and 90 Pacific Senior League card on 6/6/19 to: Bill Lee 305 Common View Dr Craftsbury, VT 05826 Got response 6/14/19 (8 days), card returned, signed in blue. Included "Earth 2019" below his signature. http://surfmypictures.com/image/25f3ad89acc11acd/z1kdj.htmlrl

Comment | View 3 comment(s)
MLB Bill Lee Success - January 3rd, 2018
Sent a LOR, SASE, and TC to : William Lee 305 Commonview Dr Craftsbury, VT 05826 Sent : 12/2/17 Received : 1/2/18 Envelope was stamped from Jackson, MS. Also wrote a small note on the back of the envelope to say hi to Brent Strom, Astros pitching coach (as if I knew him personally lol). http://surfmypictures.com/image/e146020 ... rps4e.html http://surfmypictures.com/image/e146020 ... y1zbm.html

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 2 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | EspaƱol | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - Copyright 2004-2020 Fanmail.biz - February 17th, 2020