This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

Lee Lacy
Lee Lacy
Former MLB Player
AKA: Leondaus Lee Lacy Jr. Forum
Date of birth: April 10, 1948 View all autographs posted for Lee Lacy
Official website: Add It Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Send me an email next time someone post an autograph
Last feedback received on: 1/25/2019 >>>

Primary address:

Lee Lacy
19926 Eccles St
Winnetka, CA 91306-1619
USA
Address information:


(Home Address)
19926 Eccles St
Winnetka, CA 91306-1619
USA
Phone:
Fax:

Note: $20 per signature
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Lee Lacy?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, you can purchase your american stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.

Feedback received:

MLB Lee Lacy FAILURE, 1/25/19 - January 26th, 2019
Sent LOR, SASE, and 88 Fleer card to his Winnetka, CA address 1/14/19. I apparently got him confused with someone else, because it's well-documented all over the internet that he charges $20. Got card returned, along with my LOR in the SASE, and a note written on the letter that reads "$20.00 per signature". I'll chalk this up to an error on my part, not sure how I overlooked him charging.

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
MLB Lee Lacy Success - December 19th, 2016
Sent a LOR, SASE, and TC to : Mr. Leondaus 'Lee' Lacy c/o Lee Lacy Baseball Academy 6130 Nevada Ave Apt E240 Woodland Hills, CA 91367-3438 Sent : 12/8/16 Received : 12/19/16 Returned my LOR, writing that he charges $5 per autograph. Still signed my TC so.... http://surfmypictures.com/image/409a2ce ... v0kj6.html

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
Former MLB Player Lee Lacy Charges $ - June 10th, 2011
Sent to Lee on 5/28/11 got back 6/7/11 with this note 6130 Nevada Ave Apt E240 Woodland Hills, CA 91367-3438 USA -

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | EspaƱol | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - Copyright 2004-2019 Fanmail.biz - March 21st, 2019