This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

Nick Castle
Nick Castle
Actor / Director
AKA: Nicholas Charles Castle Forum
Date of birth: September 21, 1947 View all autographs posted for Nick Castle
Official website: Add It Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Add It Send me an email next time someone posts an autograph
Last feedback received on: 8/21/2009 >>>

Address reported as RTS The address has been reported as RTS (Return To Sender).
It means that the postal service has not been able to deliver the mail to the address
and that it has been returned to the sender.

Nick Castle
Read Agency
8033 Sunset Blvd.
Suite 937
Los Angeles, CA 90046
USA
Address information:

Read Agency
(Talent Agency)
8033 Sunset Blvd.
Suite 937
Los Angeles, CA 90046
USA
Phone: (323) 876-2800
Fax: (323) 876-2800

Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Nick Castle?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, you can purchase your american stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.

Feedback received:

Nick Castle-3rd Time Isn't a Charm (Failure) - November 29th, 2011
*Sigh* Sent SASE and photo to: 8383 Wilshire Blvd, Ste 500 Beverly Hills, CA 90211-2408 11/29/11-RTS http://imageshack.us/photo/my-images/214/photo2ur.jpg/:http://img214.imageshack.us/img214/3909/photo2ur.jpg Uploaded with http://imageshack.us:ImageShack.us He's hard to get I know. <img src=

Comment | View 2 comment(s)
Nick Castle---Possible Failure - November 17th, 2011
Nick Castle from Halloween fame. Tried: PO Box 92136 Pasadena, CA 91109 Received letter and photo returned in my SASE. No signature. Possibly just returned by someone so I'm saying RTS. Will try: 8383 Wilshire Blvd, Ste 500 Beverly Hills, CA 90211-2408 USA <img src=

Comment | View 14 comment(s)
Nick Castle Failure - October 30th, 2011
Sent letter and photo to address in database (Read Talent). Letter was RTS and stamped with "PMB closed".

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | EspaƱol | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - Copyright 2004-2019 Fanmail.biz - July 22nd, 2019