This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

Bob Aspromonte
Bob Aspromonte
Former MLB Player
AKA: Robert Thomas Aspromonte Forum
Date of birth: June 19, 1938 View all autographs posted for Bob Aspromonte
Official website: Add It Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Add It Send me an email next time someone posts an autograph
Last feedback received on: 7/18/2020 >>>

Primary address:

Bob Aspromonte
1000 Uptown Park Blvd.
Apt 241
Houston, TX 77056-3243
USA
Address information:


(Home Address)
1000 Uptown Park Blvd.
Apt 241
Houston, TX 77056-3243
USA
Phone:
Fax:

Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Bob Aspromonte?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, you can purchase your american stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.

Feedback received:

Bob Aspromonte Baseball.. Last Brooklyn Dodger - July 22nd, 2020
Robert Thomas Aspromonte (born June 19, 1938) is an American former professional baseball third baseman who appeared in 1,324 games over parts of 13 seasons (1956; 1960–71) in Major League Baseball (MLB). A native of Brooklyn, New York. He was the last former Brooklyn Dodger to appear in a major league game. Brooklyn / Los Angeles Dodgers (1956, 1960–1961) Houston Colt .45s / Astros (1962–1968) Atlanta Braves (1969–1970) New York Mets (1971) Wrote to him again and this time I sent a photo of him as a Brooklyn Dodger and a photo of Ebbets Field on 9 Jul and got them back signed on 21 Jul. Mr Bob Aspromonte 1000 Uptown Park Blvd Apt 241 Houston, TX 77056

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
MLB Bob Aspromonte Success - July 19th, 2020
Sent a LOR, SASE, and TC to: Robert 'Bob' Aspromonte 1000 Uptown Park Blvd Apt. 214 Houston, TX 77056 Sent: 7/10/20 Received: 7/18/20 http://surfmypictures.com/image/18c184a3d29e17eb/5btah.html

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
Bob Aspromonte Baseball - July 3rd, 2020
Robert Thomas Aspromonte (born June 19, 1938) is an American former professional baseball third baseman who appeared in 1,324 games over parts of 13 seasons (1956; 1960–71) in Major League Baseball (MLB). A native of Brooklyn, New York, he played for the Brooklyn/Los Angeles Dodgers, Houston Colt .45s/Astros, Atlanta Braves and New York Mets, all of the National League. He was the last Brooklyn Dodger to play in the major leagues. Is in the Houston Astros Hall of Fame. The younger brother of former MLB infielder and manager Ken Aspromonte Brooklyn / Los Angeles Dodgers (1956, 1960–1961) Houston Colt .45s / Astros (1962–1968) Atlanta Braves (1969–1970) New York Mets (1971) Sent him 2 photos on 20 Jun and got them back signed on 3 Jul.. He also included a xerox photo of himself and a xerox photo of his Astros plaque in their Hall Of Fame, both signed.. Mr Bob Aspromonte 1000 Uptown Park Blvd Apt 214 Houston, TX 77056

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 2 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | Español | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - © Copyright 2004-2020 Fanmail.biz - August 09th, 2020