This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

Condoleezza Rice
Condoleezza Rice
Professor / Politician / Diplomat Picture gallery
Get an alert when there are new pictures
AKA: iiiiii Forum
Date of birth: November 14, 1954 View all autographs posted for Condoleezza Rice
Official website Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Add It Send me an email next time someone posts an autograph
Last feedback received on: 2/20/2019 >>>

Fan mail address:

Condoleezza Rice
Hoover Institution at Stanford University
434 Galvez Mall
Stanford, CA 94305-6010
USA

Not an updated address?
Please let us know!
Address information:

Hoover Institution at Stanford University
(Public Policy Think Tank & Library )
434 Galvez Mall
Stanford, CA 94305-6010
USA
Phone: (650) 723-1754
Fax:
Official website
Note:
View larger map


Secondary address:

Condoleezza Rice
Stanford University
Department of Political Science
616 Serra Street
Encina Hall West
Room 100
Stanford University
Stanford, CA 94305-6044
USA

Not an updated address?
Please let us know!
Address information:

Stanford University
Department of Political Science
(University)
616 Serra Street
Encina Hall West
Room 100
Stanford University
Stanford, CA 94305-6044
USA
Phone:
Fax: (650) 721-3390
Official website
Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Condoleezza Rice?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, you can purchase your american stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.

Feedback received:

Former 66th U.S. Secretary Condoleezza Rice of State Success! - February 20th, 2019
Condoleezza Rice served as 66th U.S. Secretary of State from 2005-2009 and became the first African American woman to become U.S. Secretary of State. On 6/01/2018 I mailed her a letter explaining how she inspires me and a short story of my life where I dedicated her for inspiring me at: U.S. Secretary Condoleezza Rice c/o Dwight D. Eisenhower Memorial Commission 1629 K Street, Suite 801 Washington D.C., 20006 (took about 9 months) On 2/20/2019 I received a nice letter form her but it came back from The Hoover Institution 434 Galvez Mall Stanford, CA 94305-6003 Here is the link:

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
Condoleezza Rice AUTOPENS - November 30th, 2016
Wrote Condi Rice a couple weeks ago- Sent LOR/SASE, and (2) 5x7 photos. Received photos back unsigned with (2) AP 8.5x11 photos. Sent to: Condoleezza Rice Stanford University - Hoover Institution 434 Galvez Mall Stanford, CA 94305-6003 Just as a note, in the past, I got an authentic signed bookplate from Condi at this address. I guess getting a real one from her at the Hoover Institution is hit or miss. Uploaded with ###://surfmypictures.com:surfmypictures

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
Condoleezza Rice success - September 3rd, 2016
I sent an e-mail on http://www.hoover.org/request-form-rice and received a signed photo quickly Sent : 26/08/16 Received : 02/09/16 Uploaded with ###://surfmypictures.com:surfmypictures Uploaded with ###://surfmypictures.com:surfmypictures

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 2 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | EspaƱol | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - © Copyright 2004-2021 Fanmail.biz - October 23rd, 2021