This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

Tom Burgmeier
Tom Burgmeier
Former MLB Player
AKA: Thomas Henry Burgmeier Forum
Date of birth: August 02, 1943 View all autographs posted for Tom Burgmeier
Official website: Add It Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Add It Send me an email next time someone posts an autograph
Last feedback received on: 8/19/2019 >>>

Primary address:

Tom Burgmeier
13118 Walmer St
Leawood, KS 66209-3618
USA
Address information:


(Home Address)
13118 Walmer St
Leawood, KS 66209-3618
USA
Phone:
Fax:

Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Tom Burgmeier?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, you can purchase your american stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.

Feedback received:

Tom Burgmeier Success Fr. MLB Aug 2019 - August 27th, 2019
I got my letter with all of my cards (3) signed by him. I used the following address: SASE Tom Burgmeier 13118 Walmer St Leawood, KS 66209-3618 USA I mailed it out on 7/31/2019 and I got it back 8-19-2019.

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
MLB Tom Burgmeier SUCCESS! 6/3/19 - June 3rd, 2019
Sent LOR, SASE, 82 Fleer, and 84 Topps cards on 5/20/19 to: Tom Burgmeier 13118 Walmer St. Leawood, KS 66209 Got response 6/3/19 (14 days). Both cards returned, signed in black marker. Looks like at least a medium-point, maybe even a wide-point. http://surfmypictures.com/image/25f3ad89acc11acd/h7nnh.htmlrl

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
Tom Burgmeier MLB Success - August 5th, 2017
Sent LOR, SASE and TC to: Mr. Tom Burgmeier 13118 Walmer Overland Park, KS 66209 Received my card back signed. Sent: 7/21/17 Received: 8/5/17 Uploaded with ###://surfmypictures.com:surfmypictures Uploaded with ###://surfmypictures.com:surfmypictures

Comment | View 4 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | EspaƱol | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - Copyright 2004-2020 Fanmail.biz - March 29th, 2020