This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | MLB Players | NFL Players | NBA Players

Roy Face
Roy Face
Former MLB Player
AKA: Elroy Face Forum
Date of birth: February 20, 1928 View all autographs posted for Roy Face
Official website:
Add it
× Fanmail.biz

Adding the official website of Roy Face to Fanmail.biz.

Use the form below to add the URL of the official website, then click "Submit" – the page will be automatically updated.



Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Send me an email next time someone post an autograph
Last feedback received on: 5/30/2017 >>>

Primary address:

Roy Face
608 Della Dr
Suite 5F
North Versailles, PA 15137
USA
Address information:


(Home Address)
608 Della Dr
Suite 5F
North Versailles, PA 15137
USA
Phone:
Fax:

Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Roy Face?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, you can purchase your american stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.

Feedback received:

Roy Face (former Pirates Pitcher) SUCCESS! - May 30th, 2017
I sent a letter, SASE, and two baseball cards on May 18th and today I received them back signed! Address used: Mr. Roy Face 608 Della Dr. #5 F North Versailles, PA 15137 http://surfmypictures.com/image/5d7a84d ... er.htmlurl

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
Elroy Face MLB Success (Roy Face) - March 11th, 2017
Sent LOR, SASE, TC and $5 to: Mr. Elroy Face 608 Della Dr. #5F North Versailles, PA 15137 Received my card back signed. Sent: 3/7/17 Received: 3/11/17 Uploaded with ###://surfmypictures.com:surfmypictures Uploaded with ###://surfmypictures.com:surfmypictures

Comment | View 4 comment(s)
Roy Face (fmr Pirates hurler) success - July 15th, 2016
sent him an 8 by 10 on 7-7-16 & got it back signed today, 7-15-16. Here's the addy I used: 608 Della Dr. #5-F North Versailles, PA 15137

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 2 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | Español | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - Copyright 2004-2017 Fanmail.biz - October 23rd, 2017