This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

Rick Cerone
Rick Cerone
Former MLB Player
AKA: Richard Aldo Cerone Forum
Date of birth: May 19, 1954 View all autographs posted for Rick Cerone
Official website: Add It Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Add It Send me an email next time someone posts an autograph
Last feedback received on: 5/4/2020 >>>

Primary address:

Rick Cerone
26 Ocean Ter
Apt B2
Long Branch, NJ 07740-2503
USA
Address information:


(Home Address)
26 Ocean Ter
Apt B2
Long Branch, NJ 07740-2503
USA
Phone:
Fax:

Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Rick Cerone?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, you can purchase your american stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.

Feedback received:

Former MLB Catcher Rick Cerone Partial Success - September 30th, 2020
Sent a LOR, a SASE, a '86 Fleer card, '88 Score error card, and x2 '87 Topps cards. The '86 Fleer was signed (in blue ink) however the other 3 cards were returned unsigned. Quick turnaround. (11 days) Sent: 08/07/20 Received: 08/18/20 Address used: Rick Cerone 26 Ocean Ter Apt B2 Long Branch, NJ 07740-2503

Comment | View 0 comment(s)
Rick Cerone (MLB) Success - May 4th, 2020
Sent 1 card to Rick Cerone On 4-17-20 Returned on 5-4-20 http://surfmypictures.com/image/8b8baa4ed720f189/pr6qi.htmlrl Uploaded with http://surfmypictures.comsurfmypicturesrl

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
Rick Cerone SUCCESS! - September 30th, 2019
I sent a letter, SASE, and photo on September 23 and today I received it back signed! Address Mr. Rick Cerone 26 Ocean Ter. Apt B2 Long Branch, NJ 07740-2503

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 2 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | EspaƱol | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - © Copyright 2004-2020 Fanmail.biz - October 19th, 2020