This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

Don August
Don August
Former MLB Player
AKA: Donald Glenn August Forum
Date of birth: July 03, 1963 View all autographs posted for Don August
Official website: Add It Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Add It Send me an email next time someone posts an autograph
Last feedback received on: 6/12/2020 >>>

Primary address:

Don August
27312 Jardines
Mission Viejo, CA 92692-3507
USA
Address information:


(Home Address)
27312 Jardines
Mission Viejo, CA 92692-3507
USA
Phone:
Fax:

Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Don August?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, you can purchase your american stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.

Feedback received:

Don August (MLB) - June 14th, 2020
Don August (MLB) N88W17812 Christman Rd. Menomonee, WI 53051-2630 Sent 06/02/2020 Received 06/12/2020 Signed 2 TC, 2 AC plus handwritten note to follow him in Twitter. http://surfmypictures.com/image/7bf57142c6363075/e9aun.html

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
Don August former MLB Pitcher SUCCESS - June 1st, 2020
Sent a LOR, a SASE, and 4 TCs and received all my cards back signed in blue ink. Fast turnaround (12 days) Sent: 05/20/20 Received: 06/01/20 Address used: Don August n88 w17812 Christman Rd. Menomonsee Falls, WI 53051-0708 http://surfmypictures.com/image/4b360c9ab08339f0/098mg.html http://surfmypictures.com/image/4b360c9ab08339f0/pk319.html

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
Don August Fr. MLB Pitcher Success 4-4-20 - April 6th, 2020
Don August Fr. MLB pitcher with the Brewers Success Used the Address: n88 w17812 Christman Road Menomonsee Falls, WI 53051-0708 Sent LOR and SASE on March 25, 2020, and got it back April 4, 2020 Thank you, Mr. August and he even signed a card for my son.

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 2 3 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | EspaƱol | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - © Copyright 2004-2021 Fanmail.biz - September 17th, 2021