This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

Frank Viola
Frank Viola
Former Baseball Player
AKA: Frank John Viola Jr. Forum
Date of birth: April 19, 1960 View all autographs posted for Frank Viola
Official website: Add It Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Add It Send me an email next time someone posts an autograph
Last feedback received on: 6/4/2020 >>>

Primary address:

Frank Viola
1510 London Rd
Mooresville, NC 28115-7224
USA
Address information:


(Home Address)
1510 London Rd
Mooresville, NC 28115-7224
USA
Phone:
Fax:

Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Frank Viola?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, you can purchase your american stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.

Feedback received:

MLB Frank Viola Success - June 4th, 2020
Sent a LOR, SASE, and 2 TCs to : Frank Viola 1510 London Rd Mooresville, NC 28115 Sent: 8/16/19 Received: 6/4/20 http://surfmypictures.com/image/239598b4707c6713/0g7be.html

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
Frank Viola (Minnesota Twins) Success - February 27th, 2018
On 02/14/2018, I sent a LOR, SASE, $5.00, and a baseball card to Frank Viola at : Frank Viola 1510 London Road Mooresville, NC 28115 On 02/26/2018, I received my baseball card back autographed. http://surfmypictures.com/image/f23f3a6 ... agwyj.html

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
Frank Viola-Former Minnesota Twins/Success - July 9th, 2011
Back on 5/4 I sent a lor, sase, $10 fee and a Minnesota Twins 1987 World Series Towel "Homer Hanky" to former Minnesota Twins pitcher Frank Viola. I received it back today on 7/9 autographed by Frank Viola with the inscription "1987 World Series MVP". I grew up in Minn so this is a great success for me. The "Homer Hankey" for those that don't know, are given to the fans that attended playoff games at the old Hubert H. Humphrey Metrodome there old ball park. The address used was Frank Viola c/o Sweet Music Viola Baseball Inc at 9868 Kilgore Road Orlando, Fl 32836. He enclosed a paper talking about his new foundation and all autograph items are $5.

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | EspaƱol | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - © Copyright 2004-2020 Fanmail.biz - August 08th, 2020