This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

Mikhail Gorbachev
Mikhail Gorbachev
Last Leader of the USSR / Author Picture gallery
Get an alert when there are new pictures
AKA: "Comrade Orange Juice" or "Mineral Water Secretary Forum
Date of birth: March 02, 1931 View all autographs posted for Mikhail Gorbachev
Official website: Add It Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Add It Send me an email next time someone posts an autograph
Last feedback received on: 6/1/2017 >>>

Fan mail address:

Mikhail Gorbachev
The Gorbachev Foundation
39 Leningradsky Prospect
Bdg. 14
Moscow 125167
Russian Federation

Not an updated address?
Please let us know!
Address information:

The Gorbachev Foundation
(Foundation)
39 Leningradsky Prospect
Bdg. 14
Moscow 125167
Russian Federation
Phone: +7 (495) 945-38-20
Fax: +7 (495) 945-78-99
Official website
Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Mikhail Gorbachev?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in Russian Federation send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in Russian Federation, add several* International Reply Coupons. The International Reply Coupons (IRC) will be used by the receiver to purchase russian stamps. You can only get them at your post office. Place the IRCs into the envelope, not on it. For more information on reply coupons click here. *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from Russian Federation click here.

Feedback received:

Mikhail Gorbachev Success - September 8th, 2018
Sent 2 x 6x4 to Mikhail Gorbachev, and received them today back signed. I used the address below. The Gorbachev Foundation 39 Leningradsky Prospect Bdg. 14 Moscow 125167 Russia Photo available here -

Comment | View 2 comment(s)
Former Soviet Union President Mikhail Gorbachev Success! - June 1st, 2017
Mikhail Gorbachev served as the 8th leader of the Soviet Union, serving as General Secretary of the Communist Party of the Soviet Union from 1985 to 1991 and Head of State of the country from 1988 to 1991. Gorbachev's policies of 'glasnost' (openness) and 'perestroika' (restructuring) and his reorientation of Soviet strategic aims largely contributed to the end of the Cold War. Under this program, the role of the Communist Party in governing the state was also removed from the constitution. He was awarded the Nobel Peace Prize in 1990. He signed the photo I sent him and returned it in 106 days. Address and Photo on my blog -> http://markdautographs.blogspot.ca/2017 ... union.html Mikhail Gorbachev c/o The Gorbachev Foundation 39 Leningradsky Prospect Building 14 125167 Moscow Russia

Comment | View 5 comment(s)
Mikhail Gorbachev book success. - August 8th, 2015
Sent a Swedish version of Mikhail Gorbachev´s Perestroika book to the address in the database, along with a long-ish letter translated to Russian and cash (in roubles) for return postage to the address in the database on June 11th. When I returned from vacation on Aug 6, a package from Russia was waiting for me at the nearest post outlet and it would be returned if I didn´t pick it up ASAP. I went to pick it up and it turns out it was returned (post stamped) on July 16th and delivered already on July 23rd. Inside was my book, signed and with a short message from Mikhail Gorbachev dated July 9, and a printed translation in English of what he wrote. Really happy to get Gorbachev´s autograph, and impressed by the quick turnaround time. See pictures below. Uploaded with ###://surfmypictures.com:surfmypictures Uploaded with ###://surfmypictures.com:surfmypictures

Comment | View 3 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 2 3 4 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | Español | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - © Copyright 2004-2021 Fanmail.biz - September 29th, 2021