This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | MLB Players | NFL Players | NBA Players

Tom Woodruff Jr.
Tom Woodruff Jr.
Special Effects Artist / Actor
AKA: Tom Woodruff Forum
Date of birth: 1959 View all autographs posted for Tom Woodruff Jr.
Official website:
Add it
× Fanmail.biz

Adding the official website of Tom Woodruff Jr. to Fanmail.biz.

Use the form below to add the URL of the official website, then click "Submit" – the page will be automatically updated.



Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Send me an email next time someone post an autograph
Last feedback received on: 7/2/2014 >>>

Fan mail address:

Tom Woodruff Jr.
Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.
20100 Plummer Street
Chatsworth, CA 91311
USA

Not an updated address?
Please let us know!
Address information:

Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.
(Company)
20100 Plummer Street
Chatsworth, CA 91311
USA
Phone: (818) 882-8638
Fax: (818) 882-7327
Official website
Note: Tom Woodruff Jr.'s Company
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Tom Woodruff Jr.?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, you can purchase your american stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.

Feedback received:

Tom Woodruff Jr. Success - July 2nd, 2014
On 6/20/14 I sent a LOR, SASE and 3 4x6 photos to special effects master Tom Woodruff to the address in the database. On 07/02/14 I received all three of my photos back signed with a typed letter reply by Mr. Woodruff and two additional unsigned 8x10 photos. He seems like a really cool guy. I am very pleased with this success. - Uploaded with ###://surfmypictures.com:surfmypictures

Comment | View 2 comment(s)
Tom Woodruff Jr. 2nd Success - April 8th, 2014
Sent late March 2014 to Amalgamated Dynamics address. Received back: 04/08/2014 - Uploaded with ###://surfmypictures.com:surfmypictures Tom Woodruff Jr. Amalgamated Dynamics Inc. 20100 Plummer Street Chatsworth, CA 91311 USA

Comment | View 3 comment(s)
Tom Woodruff Jr. Great SUCCESS! - July 14th, 2013
Heres a first for fanmail.biz.... I very recently mailed a request to character effects maestro Tom Woodruff Jr. I mailed him a 5x7 print of his portrayal of Goro from 1995s "Mortal Kombat". Within three weeks, he returned my self-addressed stamped envelope, unused (he used his own to include more!), he signed and personalized my Goro 5x7, and to top it off, included an 8x10 shot of this infamous scene from "Alien 3"--also signed and personalized! Great work, great guy! Address used: Tom Woodruff Jr. Amalgamated Dynamics Inc. 20100 Plummer Street Chatsworth, CA 91311 Sent: Late June, 2013 Received back: 07/13/2013 Picture of envelope, returned unused self stamped envelope, my Goro 5x7, and his Alien 8x10 8) - Uploaded with ###://surfmypictures.com:surfmypictures

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | Español | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - Copyright 2004-2017 Fanmail.biz - November 23rd, 2017